Staff‎ > ‎

Mt Roskill School Staff 2019

 

Staff List 2019

 

 

Principal

Mr Mike O’Reilly

 

 

Deputy Principal

Mrs Veronica van der Straaten

 

 

Deputy Principal

Ms Toreka Brain

 

 

Deputy Principal– SENCO

Ms Sonya Lamb

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year

Room

Year

Room

 

 

 

1

18

Tiana McNaughton* &

Nina Elliott

4

4

Georgina Waiari

 

 

19

Andrea Des Forges

6

Mika Lelo

 

 

Whare Tipu

Ms Fran Tritt

7

Savelina Lepou &

Joe Worrall

 

 

21

Natasha Olsen

9

Renee Gilgen*

 

 

23

Jenny German

5

14

Sosefina Seve

 

 

24

Zainab Ali

15

Angela Salter

 

 

 

25

Karen Marshall

 

16

Louise Bradley

 

 

2

26

Ismawani Busby

17

Emma Kearney*

 

 

27

Jamuna Manohar*

6

10

Danisha Lal

 

 

28

Viv Cockayne

 

11

Belinda Stege

 

 

29

Lalita Vempaty

 

12

Hester Neate

 

 

3

1

Jan Maitland

 

13

Bridget Lawrence*

 

 

 

2

Charissa Towers*

EC

31

John Bembo

 

 

 

3

Danica Waring

 

32

Jenny Brunton

 

 

 

5

Emma Read

 

33

Diane Harpur*

 

 

*Syndicate Leaders

 

34

Revathi Perumal

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ESOL

Rowena Martin,

Gayatri Hatanaka

Lisa Harton

Maori

Co-ordinator

Jackie-Jade Ruri

 

 

Reading Recovery

Rachel Collis

Sarah McWhinnie

Kapa haka

Felina Manihera

 

 

Arts

Jo Bateman

Pasifika Liaison

Peter & Tili Leilua

 

 

Music

Wendy Beasley

ICT/Band

Craig Humphries

 

 

Physiotherapists

 Michelle Askew

Speech Language Therapist 

Meryl Bowen

 

 

Occupational Therapists

Mary Fleming

Nurse

Jennie Taituha

 

 

Administration - EC

Melanie Sannum

Librarian

Louise Haley

 

 

Finance:  

Debbie Booth

IT

Allan Faid

 

 

Administration:  

Julie Olsen

Alka Lal

Heidy Yao

CaretakingStaff

Mohammed Khan  Sunil Rai

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Part-Time Teachers

Karen Marshall (Term 3)

Harleen Bhandari

Rachael Hsiao

Myf Leslie

Nina Elliott

Carmit Arahon (EC)

 

Mainstream Learning Assistants

Lucy Velychko

Shona McCormack

Bhagwati Kumar

Yazdana Akhtar

Anna Tuala

Kathy Lee

Sarah Otter

Ruth Roberts

 

 

 

EC Learning Assistants

Natasja Carleton

Rosalina Leupolu

Symala Chegudi

Katherine Lukupa

Kaushi Wijayasinghe 

Val Maumasi Iloahefaiva

Matthew Fraser

Shakuntala Rai

Varsha Vaghela

Sunil Rai

Serina Rogerson

Lewis Tagaloa

Helen Tuaputa

Pearl Fernandes,

Felina Manihera

Sobana Naidu

Wasu Rathnayake

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





            
            
            


 

 



               

 

Staff Vacancies